The Lennon Remasters

On the occasion of the 70th anniversary of the birth of John Lennon, on October 9, 1940, EMI Music and Yoko Ono re-release 8 of his solo albums in new versions.

Apart from the individual releases, in new remasters and new packages that will reproduce the original artwork, there will be some more in the form of box-set. A release date has been set October 4th 2010 for Europe and the next day for America.

More details can be read here .

Posts for you
×

×
×
×
e-mail
Username
First name
Last name
Nickname
A few words
×
Current password
New password
Verify new password
×
e-mail
Username
Password
Verify password
First name
Last name
Nickname
A few words